Is Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- knorr selects granulated chicken flavor bouillon is a granulated bouillon mix that combines natural chicken stock with sustainably grown such as carrots
knorr selects granulated chicken flavor bouillon is a granulated bouillon mix that combines natural chicken stock with sustainably grown such as carrots
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Is A Granulated Bouillon Mix That Combines Natural Chicken Stock With Sustainably Grown Such As Carrots, Onions, Parsley And Garlic To Deliver Deliciously-authentic Flavor In Every Dish
Check Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


