Is Knorr Selects Risotto Four Cheese Pouch - 6.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Knorr Selects Rice Side Dish Four Cheese Risotto is a tasty and convenient rice side dish that can be prepared in just 10 minutes. Made with rice and a blend of asiago, parmesan, romano, and cheddar cheeses, it offers a flavorful combination. The risotto is free from artificial flavors and preservatives. Some individuals find the flavor lackluster or artificial, but others appreciate the great taste. One person specifically mentions that the risotto tastes great, and another person finds it easy to prepare. This 62 oz pouch is suitable for stovetop or microwave cooking, making it a quick and easy option for a delicious side dish.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Knorr Selects Rice Side Dish Four Cheese Risotto is a tasty and convenient rice side dish that can be prepared in just 10 minutes. Made with rice and a blend of asiago, parmesan, romano, and cheddar cheeses, it offers a flavorful combination. The risotto is free from artificial flavors and preservatives. Some individuals find the flavor lackluster or artificial, but others appreciate the great taste. One person specifically mentions that the risotto tastes great, and another person finds it easy to prepare. This 62 oz pouch is suitable for stovetop or microwave cooking, making it a quick and easy option for a delicious side dish.
Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Parmesan And Romano And Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Soy), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract (Color), Spice
Check Knorr Selects Risotto Four Cheese Pouch - 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Risotto Four Cheese Pouch - 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Risotto Four Cheese Pouch - 6.2 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


