Is Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • modified milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Dried Parmesan & Romano Cheeses, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch & Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Butter, Garlic & Onion Powders, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Bha, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep