Is Knorr Stock Pot Smoked Chilli & Tomato 2 X 26G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, iodised salt, tomato paste (9.3%)†, yeast extract, spices (smoked paprika powder, smoked chilli powder (chillies, smoke)(0.4%)†, jalapeno chilli pepper powder (0.4%), CELERY seeds, pepper), flavourings (BARLEY), potassium chloride, salt, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), carrots†, vegetable juice concentrate† (CELERY, carrot, onion, leek), red pepper†, parsley†, sunflower oil. †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Stock Pot Smoked Chilli & Tomato 2 X 26G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Stock Pot Smoked Chilli & Tomato 2 X 26G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Stock Pot Smoked Chilli & Tomato 2 X 26G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


