Is Knorr Taco Rice Rice Sides Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whey corn flour
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat and Durum Flour), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Corn Germ, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Whey Corn Flour (With Traces of Lime), Garlic Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Knorr Taco Rice Rice Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Taco Rice Rice Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Knorr Taco Rice Rice Sides is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


