Is Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta [Durum Flour (Wheat)], Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat and Salt), Sesame Oil, Salt, Leeks, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Carrots, Potassium Chloride, Caramel (Color), Ginger (Sulfites), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors (Milk), Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


