Is Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta [Durum Flour (Wheat)], Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat and Salt), Sesame Oil, Salt, Leeks, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Carrots, Potassium Chloride, Caramel (Color), Ginger (Sulfites), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors (Milk), Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


