Is Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta [Durum Flour (Wheat)], Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat and Salt), Sesame Oil, Salt, Leeks, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Carrots, Potassium Chloride, Caramel (Color), Ginger (Sulfites), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors (Milk), Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Teriyaki Lo Mein Noodles Pasta Sides is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


