Is Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 8 x 10g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Knorr vegetable stock cubes 8 x 10 g are a popular choice for enhancing the natural flavors of soups and broths. As a gluten-free brand, Knorr is trusted by many individuals. These cubes are versatile and can be used with any vegetables to create a delicious homemade soup. Simply toss everything in a pan with a stock cube and boil until cooked. People appreciate the long-lasting quality of these cubes and find them great for making flavorful soups and broths. Knorr vegetable stock cubes 8 x 10 g are the preferred choice of many as the nation's favorite stocks brand.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), starch, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, carrots (1.5%), herbs (parsley, tarragon), spices (CELERY seeds, garlic powder, turmeric, pepper, parsley root powder), tomato puree powder, red pepper, flavourings (contain CELERY), caramel syrup, leek, maltodextrin

Check Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 8 x 10g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 8 x 10g is available at 8 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep