Is Knott's Pickled Bologna (2-16 oz. Jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- cochineal extract
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Beef, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika, Cochineal Extract, Fd&c Red 3
Check Knott's Pickled Bologna (2-16 oz. Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knott's Pickled Bologna (2-16 oz. Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knott's Pickled Bologna (2-16 oz. Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


