Is KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (NATURAL UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALLULOSE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC PREBIOTIC FIBER, FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, LEAVENING (POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX FLOUR.
Check KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOW BETTER COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


