Is Knudsen Cottage Cheese Fat Free - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt Artificial Color, Calcium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides (Add a Trivial Amount of Fat), Cream (Add a Trivial Amount of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid, Vitamin A Palmate, Vitamin D3.
Check Knudsen Cottage Cheese Fat Free - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Cottage Cheese Fat Free - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Cottage Cheese Fat Free - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


