Is Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk and Cream, Tapioca Starch, Salt.
Check Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
VonsRalphsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


