Is Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Mango Habanero Topping, 4.7 oz Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk, And Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Mango Habanero Flavored Topping (Mango, Sugar, Water, Mango Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid)
Check Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Mango Habanero Topping, 4.7 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Mango Habanero Topping, 4.7 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
LOW-FAT CLASSIC SIMPLY 2% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, LOW-FAT CLASSIC
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Great Value 0% Milkfat Small Curd Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Knudsen Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Doubles with Mango Habanero Topping, 4.7 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


