Is Knudsen Lowfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese with 2% Milkfat, 24 oz Tub Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Knudsen Lowfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese with 2% Milkfat, 24 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Lowfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese with 2% Milkfat, 24 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Lowfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese with 2% Milkfat, 24 oz Tub is available at 2 retailers
VonsWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


