This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knudsen Small Curd Low Fat Cottage Cheese & Pineapple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk And Cream, Pineapple, Whey, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, With Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As

Check Knudsen Small Curd Low Fat Cottage Cheese & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knudsen Small Curd Low Fat Cottage Cheese & Pineapple is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Knudsen Small Curd Low Fat Cottage Cheese & Pineapple | Spoonful