Is KO & C Chiao Kuo Natural Coconut Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Milk, Powdered Milk, Emulsifier Aud, Stabilizers, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate), Flavour

Check KO & C Chiao Kuo Natural Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KO & C Chiao Kuo Natural Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep