Is Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 1-800-663-1080
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat), modified starch (maize and potato), malic acid, lactic acid, gelatin, hydrogenated palm oil, artificial flavors, concentrated black carrot, spirulina, safflower (Carthamus tinctorius), carrot, black currant, colorants. Imported by Tosuta Int'l, Langley, BC V1M 3A7, 1-800-663-1080. Made in Belgium.

Check Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go