Is Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat), modified starch (maize and potato), malic acid, lactic acid, gelatin, hydrogenated palm oil, artificial flavors, concentrated black carrot, spirulina, safflower (Carthamus tinctorius), carrot, black currant, colorants. Imported by Tosuta Int'l, Langley, BC V1M 3A7, 1-800-663-1080. Made in Belgium.
Check Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


