Is Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- 1-800-663-1080
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat), modified starch (maize and potato), malic acid, lactic acid, gelatin, hydrogenated palm oil, artificial flavors, concentrated black carrot, spirulina, safflower (Carthamus tinctorius), carrot, black currant, colorants. Imported by Tosuta Int'l, Langley, BC V1M 3A7, 1-800-663-1080. Made in Belgium.
Check Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koala Sour Suckers Gummy Candy, 1.1kg/38.8oz, 300 count {Canadian} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


