Is Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Glucose Syrup), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Stare Alm), Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavours, Vegetable Oil ( Fats Atin, Ono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Allure Red. Contains: Wheat.
Check Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Candy · Pouch


