Is Kodiak Cakes Big Bear Brownies Mix Double Chocolate Chunk - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystallized Cane Juice, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, All Natural Dark Chocolate Chips Crystallized Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Added As A Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Cocoa, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Vital Wheat Gluten
Check Kodiak Cakes Big Bear Brownies Mix Double Chocolate Chunk - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Big Bear Brownies Mix Double Chocolate Chunk - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Big Bear Brownies Mix Double Chocolate Chunk - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


