Is Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This instant oatmeal offers a warm, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, reheated bowls, or on-the-go meals, often adding toppings as desired. Reviewers frequently cite reliable convenience and satisfying mouthfeel, though some report occasional uneven seasoning and overall perceived sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Blueberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep