Is Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz Vegan?

Description
Crunchy peanut butter–flavored granola bars deliver a pronounced nutty taste and firm, brittle texture appreciated by many reviewers. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, breakfast additions, or on-the-go bites for hiking and commuting. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch and flavor, though some note occasional variability in sweetness and freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy peanut butter–flavored granola bars deliver a pronounced nutty taste and firm, brittle texture appreciated by many reviewers. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, breakfast additions, or on-the-go bites for hiking and commuting. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch and flavor, though some note occasional variability in sweetness and freshness.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Pea Protein Concentrate with Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Molasses, Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Palm Oil.
Check Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


