Is Kodiak Protein-Packed Banana Muffin and Quick Bread Mix, 14 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Banana Powder, Light Molasses (refinery syrup, cane molasses), Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Cinnamon. Contains wheat. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, milk, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Kodiak Protein-Packed Banana Muffin and Quick Bread Mix, 14 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Protein-Packed Banana Muffin and Quick Bread Mix, 14 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kodiak Protein-Packed Banana Muffin and Quick Bread Mix, 14 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


