Is KOE Organic Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Kombucha (Organic Ingredients) (Water, Black Tea (Organic Ingredients), Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Active Culture), Strawberry Puree (Organic Ingredients), Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Erythritol (Organic Ingredients), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (As Acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C Added For Flavor), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans), Reb A (Organic Ingredients) (Stevia Extract (Organic Ingredients)), Green Tea Extract (Organic Ingredients), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Organic Ingredients), Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Organic Ingredients).
Check KOE Organic Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOE Organic Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
KOE Organic Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


