Is Koegel's Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Sodium Citrate, Onion, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitirite
Check Koegel's Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koegel's Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koegel's Braunschweiger, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


