Is Koh Kae Peanuts Coconut Cream Flavour Coated 90g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream 3
  • coconut oil 5

coconut cream 3

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 50%, Wheat Flour 27%, Sugar 10%, Coconut Oil 5% (E319), Salt 5%, Coconut Cream 3%, Raising Agent (E503), Sweetener (E950)

Check Koh Kae Peanuts Coconut Cream Flavour Coated 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koh Kae Peanuts Coconut Cream Flavour Coated 90g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go