Is Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts 50%, Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5%, Corn Flour 12%, Palm Oil 4%, Sri Racha Flavour 3% (Contains Flavouring (Contains Soy Sauce Powder, Mustard Seed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers E621, E627, E631, Anti Caking Agent E551, Acidity Regulators E330, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm/coconut, Sunflower, Rice, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Capsaicin), Sugar 2%, Salt 1,5%, Raising Agent (E500), Sweetener (E950)
Check Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Boston Baked Beans Candies Coated Peanuts, 4.3 Oz.
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Where to buy
Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


