Is Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 15
- sri racha flavour 3
- flavouring
- soy sauce powder
- flavour enhancers e621
wheat flour 15
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 50%, Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5%, Corn Flour 12%, Palm Oil 4%, Sri Racha Flavour 3% (Contains Flavouring (Contains Soy Sauce Powder, Mustard Seed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers E621, E627, E631, Anti Caking Agent E551, Acidity Regulators E330, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm/coconut, Sunflower, Rice, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Capsaicin), Sugar 2%, Salt 1,5%, Raising Agent (E500), Sweetener (E950)
Check Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Boston Baked Beans Candies Coated Peanuts, 4.3 Oz.
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Where to buy
Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


