Is Kohana Tahitian Van Coffee Rtd - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK. COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Kohana Tahitian Van Coffee Rtd - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohana Tahitian Van Coffee Rtd - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking