Is Kohinoor Chana Masala Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpea (19.93%), Onion (6.43%), Tomato Paste (3.49%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Ginger (0.79%), Coriander Leaves (0.70%), Cumin, Garlic, Mango Powder, Coriander Powder (0.28%), Turmeric Powder (0.28%), Red Chilli Powder, Mix Spice Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaves, Cinnamon, Bay Leaf, White Pepper Powder, Clove

Check Kohinoor Chana Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Chana Masala is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep