Is Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nut
cashew nut
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (32.2%), Potato (17%), Onion (8.5%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nut (3.2%) (Nuts), Green Coriander, Salt, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Fennel Powder, Garlic, Dum Aloo Masala, Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Asafoetida
Check Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


