Is Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • asafoetida

asafoetida

Dietitian note

Asafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (32.2%), Potato (17%), Onion (8.5%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nut (3.2%) (Nuts), Green Coriander, Salt, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Fennel Powder, Garlic, Dum Aloo Masala, Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Asafoetida

Check Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Kashmiri Dum Aloo 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish