Is KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), HEAVY CREAM (SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), MOLASSES, GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), GROUND VANILLA, BITTER, ALMOND EXTRACT (WATER, VEGETABLE FAT, SOY LECIHTIN, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROL NATURAL VITAMIN E), WATER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


