Is KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
organic grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BEANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SORBITOL POWDER.
Check KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


