Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Koia Cacao Bean Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Koia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (agave Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Koia Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, D-a-tocopheryl Acetate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Ergocalciferol, Sodium Selenite, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Methylcobalamin, Methylfolate), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Monkfruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Cinnamon. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).

Check Koia Cacao Bean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Koia Cacao Bean | Spoonful