Is Koia Elite Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Extract, And Monkfruit Extract. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Koia Elite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Elite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


