Is Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Chickpea Protein), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Vanilla Beans. Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go