Is Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Chickpea Protein), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Vanilla Beans. Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go