Is Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Chickpea Protein), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Vanilla Beans. Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go