Is Koia Keto Cookies 'N Cream Plant-Based Keto Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Cocoa Powder, Caprylic Acid (mct Oil), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, And Organic Stevia Extract (reb A). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Koia Keto Cookies 'N Cream Plant-Based Keto Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Keto Cookies 'N Cream Plant-Based Keto Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Koia Keto Cookies 'N Cream Plant-Based Keto Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


