Is Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Rice Puffs, Almonds (12%) (almond Butter, Almond Meal, Slivered Almonds) Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3%), Himalayan Salt. Contains: Almonds.
Check Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


