Is Koka The Original Tom Yum Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Shrimp Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Lemongrass Powder, Spices
Check Koka The Original Tom Yum Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Tom Yum Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koka The Original Tom Yum Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


