Is Koko Nuggz 1oz Bag - Lemonnade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • guittard milk chocolate
  • chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Dairy, Cocoa, Rice Krisp Cereal, E,guittard Milk Chocolate, Lemon Flavoring

Check Koko Nuggz 1oz Bag - Lemonnade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Nuggz 1oz Bag - Lemonnade is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go