Is Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (18%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Pectins, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavourings, Live Dairy-Free Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Vanilla Seeds. Produced on a site that handles Nuts.
Check Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


