Is Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Cake 90g : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Thickeners (412, 415), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452). Sauce 20g: Soy Sauce, Malt Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sugar, Water, Shallot Paste, Garlic, Vegetable Extracts, Soybean Sauce, Chicken Bone Extract, Chili Powder, Garlic Concentrate, Vegetarian Chicken Flavour (Soy), Modified Starch (E1442), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium L-glutamate), Salt, Food Flavouring (Chicken, Chili), Colour (160c), Preservative (202). Toppings 1.5g: Sesame, Seaweed.

Check Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep