Is Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean sauce
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle Cake 90g : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Thickeners (412, 415), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452). Sauce 20g: Soy Sauce, Malt Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sugar, Water, Shallot Paste, Garlic, Vegetable Extracts, Soybean Sauce, Chicken Bone Extract, Chili Powder, Garlic Concentrate, Vegetarian Chicken Flavour (Soy), Modified Starch (E1442), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium L-glutamate), Salt, Food Flavouring (Chicken, Chili), Colour (160c), Preservative (202). Toppings 1.5g: Sesame, Seaweed.
Check Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Noodle · Dried


