Is Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken bone extract
- monosodium l-glutamate
- e1442
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle Cake 90g : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Thickeners (412, 415), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452). Sauce 20g: Soy Sauce, Malt Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sugar, Water, Shallot Paste, Garlic, Vegetable Extracts, Soybean Sauce, Chicken Bone Extract, Chili Powder, Garlic Concentrate, Vegetarian Chicken Flavour (Soy), Modified Starch (E1442), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium L-glutamate), Salt, Food Flavouring (Chicken, Chili), Colour (160c), Preservative (202). Toppings 1.5g: Sesame, Seaweed.
Check Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kokoro Stir Fry Instant Noodles Spicy 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Noodle · Dried


