Is Kolaches Sausage & Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • dairy blend

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dairy Blend (Soy Flour, Sweet Dairy Whey, Calcium Sulfate), Egg Blen

Check Kolaches Sausage & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kolaches Sausage & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go